Important Message by DAV Management

 
 
About Our School

JNJ D.A.V. Sen. Sec.Public School Mukstar, Malout , Road, Giddabaha (Pb)Read More

Principal's Message

Dear students, A man is not known by the span of years he live rather by the deeds Read More

Notice Board
  •   10-03-2021 | Download

    Application form recruitment 2022-23

     
  •   15-07-2020 | Download

    CONGRATULATIONS TO DEAR STUDENTS,PARENTS& STAFF ON EXCELLENT RESULT CBSE 10th CLASS BOARD EXAM. SESSION 2021-22

     
  •   13-07-2020 | Download

    CONGRATULATIONS TO DEAR STUDENTS,PARENTS& STAFF ON EXCELLENT RESULT CBSE +2 CLASS BOARD EXAM. SESSION 2021-22

     
  •   31-03-2020

    INTELLECTUALS OF SESSION 2019-20

     
  •   19-07-2019 | Download

    Book List 2022-23

     
Happy Birthday
  • 15,Aug

    SIDDH LAMBA

    MANU LAMBA / AARTI LAMBA
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 11,Aug

    ARYAMAN DEBNATH

    PLABAN DEBNATH / PRAMILA DEBNATH
    Class :II / Section : A
  • 14,Aug

    MOHD REHAN ABBASI

    ABDUL WAHID / FATIMA
    Class :II / Section : E
  • 12,Aug

    JIYA

    AMARPAL / JYOTI
    Class :II / Section : NA
  • 12,Aug

    SUMIT

    ARUN KUMAR / PARWATI
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 15,Aug

    SRABONI DUTTA

    JAYADEV DUTTA / TRINA RC DUTTA
    Class :II / Section : E
  • 13,Aug

    PARIDHI ARORA

    GAURAV ARORA / LEENA ARORA
    Class :III / Section : NA
  • 14,Aug

    TANISHKA GUPTA

    SAURABH GUPTA / JYOTI GUPTA
    Class :III / Section : E
  • 13,Aug

    DAKSH KASHYAP

    KUMAR GAURAV / BAUBY KUMARI
    Class :III / Section : E
  • 11,Aug

    ARYAN SINGH

    DHARM RAJ SINGH / REKHA SINGH
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 14,Aug

    NANDINI

    DINESH MEHTO / MAMTA DEVI
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 12,Aug

    ADITYA

    -- / SARASWATI
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 14,Aug

    RADHIKA VERMA

    KULDEEP VERMA / POOJA VERMA
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 14,Aug

    DEEPALI SAH

    BABLU SAH / ANITA SAH
    Class :IV / Section : NA
  • 11,Aug

    VIDYANSHU MISHRA

    PANKAJ KR. MISHRA / SANGITA MISHRA
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 13,Aug

    NAMAN KHANDELWAL

    MANISH KHANDELWAL / SONIA KHANDELWAL
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 15,Aug

    MUKUND DOBRIYAL

    ANIL DOBRIYAL / SAROJ DOBRIYAL
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 13,Aug

    DAKSH GAHLOT

    ASHWANI KUMAR GAHLOT / MAMTA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    ARNAV THAKUR

    MANISH KUMAR THAKUR / NILIMA
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 11,Aug

    RESHAM KALRA

    PANKAJ KALRA / NIDHI KALRA
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 14,Aug

    KRRISH MEENA

    RAMESH KUMAR MEENA / MAYA
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 14,Aug

    NAMANDEEP SINGH

    S PARVINDER SINGH / SUKHJIT KAUR
    Class :VIII / Section : NA
  • 14,Aug

    VIDYUL NARANG

    VIJAY NARANG / DEEPA NARANG
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    MEDHA PANDEY

    CHANDRA SHEKHAR PANDEY / ARCHANA TIWARY
    Class :VIII / Section : NA
  • 14,Aug

    ABHAYA MALHOTRA

    DHEERAJ MALHOTRA / RUCHI MALHOTRA
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 14,Aug

    HIMANI ARYA

    SUDHIR KUMAR / KAMINI
    Class :IX / Section : E
  • 13,Aug

    HARSHUL MEHRA

    NEERAJ MEHRA / SHIVANI MEHRA
    Class :IX / Section : E
  • 11,Aug

    SUDIPTA SARKAR

    PRADIP SARKAR / MADHUMITA SARKAR
    Class :IX / Section : NA
  • 12,Aug

    AADITYA KUMAR

    BIMALESH KUMAR / KAVITA KUMARI
    Class :IX / Section : NA
  • 13,Aug

    BHAVIKA SHARMA

    SUSHIL SHARMA / SAMIKSHA SHARMA
    Class :V / Section : NA
  • 11,Aug

    YASH MATHUR

    ANUJ MATHUR / NIDHI MATHUR
    Class :V / Section : NA
  • 15,Aug

    MAANYA SANDAL

    VIBHOR SANDAL / VANDANA SANDAL
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 12,Aug

    UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA

    SANJEEV / NEETU
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 14,Aug

    YASHIKA GROVER

    ANIL KUMAR / MONIKA GROVER
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 11,Aug

    VIHANA BHARDWAJ

    NISHAT BHARDWAJ / POOJA BHARDWAJ
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 15,Aug

    JAPSEHAJ kaur

    S. GURDEEP SINGH / POONAM
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 14,Aug

    AAYUSH KUMAR

    DINESH KUMAR / PRIYANKA
    Class :UKG / Section : E
  • 15,Aug

    JAPSAHIB SINGH

    S GURDEEP SINGH / POONAM
    Class :UKG / Section : E
  • 14,Aug

    VEDANSHI mISHRA

    rAMESH kUMAR mISHRA / jYOTSHNA mISHRA
    Class :UKG / Section : NA
  • 11,Aug

    BHOOMIKA CHELLANI

    RAJESH KR CHELLANI / BABITA CHELLANI
    Class :Alumni / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    AKHILESH SHARMA

    RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA / SUMAN SHARMA
    Class :Alumni / Section : C
  • 13,Aug

    AGAM MAKHIJA

    SH ANIL MAKHIJA / MS JYOTI MAKHIJA
    Class :Alumni / Section : B
  • 12,Aug

    PARTH GOYAL

    SUNIL GOYAL / BABY GOYAL
    Class :XI / Section : C
  • 15,Aug

    VEDANT GUPTA

    MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA / SHANNO RANI
    Class :XI / Section : NA
  • 13,Aug

    VANSH ARORA

    GAURAV ARORA / SAKSHI ARORA
    Class :I / Section : D
  • 13,Aug

    KHUSHI KAPOOR

    VIKAS KAPOOR / SHELLY KAPOOR
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    SHIVANSH MISHRA

    SUDHANSHU MISHRA / PUJA MISHRA
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 12,Aug

    BHUVI

    DEEPAK KUMAR / BABITA CHOUDHARY
    Class :XII / Section : A
  • 12,Aug

    MANNAT BHALLA

    DEEPAN BHALLA / SEEMA BHALLA
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 14,Aug

    VIKKY JAKHAR

    RAJENDER KUMAR / GEETA DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 14,Aug

    KIA PANDEY

    AMIT KUMAR / ANJANA PANDEY
    Class :I / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    VIDITA JHA

    RAJEEV KUMAR JHA / MINI JHA
    Class :LKG / Section : C
  • 13,Aug

    DIXITA BALA

    ATMA SAH / RENU KUMARI
    Class :LKG / Section : E
  • 13,Aug

    DITVI ARORA

    DR. SACHIN ARORA / MS. CHARU ARORA
    Class :LKG / Section : D
  • 14,Aug

    ARADHYA SINGH

    AKHILESHWAR SINGH / ARPANA SINGH
    Class :LKG / Section : B
  • 12,Aug

    CHARVIK

    KRISHNA RANJAN / PUNAM BHARTI
    Class :LKG / Section : E
  • 14,Aug

    TEJAS KUMAR SINGH

    RAJU SINGH / JYOTI KUMARI
    Class :LKG / Section : D
  • 13,Aug

    ADITYA CHOPRA

    DHEERAJ CHOPRA / SURUCHI CHOPRA
    Class :V / Section : NA
  • 12,Aug

    DEEPANSHU GAHLOT

    RAVINDER / MAMTA
    Class :VII / Section : A
  • 11,Aug

    SAKSHAM

    DILIP / RAMDEVI
    Class :LKG / Section : E
  • 12,Aug

    SARIKA GUPTA

    VINAY KUMAR GUPTA / ARCHANA GUPTA
    Class :LKG / Section : B
  • 14,Aug

    KESHAV GUPTA

    SACHIN GUPTA / SHIVANI GUPTA
    Class :I / Section : D
  • 15,Aug

    PRAKASH SINGH

    VIJAY SINGH / RINKU DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : E
Social Awareness View More
Contact Us ↓
 

J.N.J. D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Malout Road, Giddarbaha 152101
E-Mail :- davgdb@gmail.com
Contact Us:: 01637-230602,9781330602

Location Map ↓