logo
J.N.J.D.A.V.SEN.SEC.PUBLIC SCHOOL
Giddarbaha (PB)-152101
Latest News  
 
School Staff  

The Best teachers teach from the Heart , not from the Book.

The flexible and dynamic teaching fraternity serves as Snap Proficient Paragons of Virtue who design and adapt themselves according to the changing needs of time.

Sr.No. Name Designation Date of Appointment Trained / Untrained Probation /  Confirmed
1 Mrs.Monica Khanna Principal 05.06.11 Trained            Confirmed
2 Mrs.Anu Munjal TGT 01.04.99 Trained             Confirmed
3 Mr.Gurmeet Singh PGT 07.01.09 Trained             Confirmed
4 Mr.Dimple Kumar Assistant 20.07.01 Trained             Confirmed
5 Mr.Gurdas Singh Mann PGT 16.07.07 Trained             Confirmed
6 Mr.Harkaran Singh PGT,DPE 04.04.08 Trained             Confirmed
7 Mr.Sukhraj Singh PRT,DPE 17.11.08 Trained             Confirmed
8 Mrs.Deepmala Singla PRT 08.07.09 Trained             Confirmed
9 Mrs.Geeta Rani PRT 04.04.09 Trained             Confirmed
10 Mrs.Geeta Monga PRT 02.04.01 Trained             Confirmed
11 Mrs.Suman Arora PRT 01.04.98 Trained             Confirmed
12 Mrs.Sunita Kumari PRT 06.04.06 Trained             Confirmed
13 Mrs.Anita Sharma PRT 18.07.07 Trained             Confirmed
14 Mr.Anil Khanna TGT,Computer Teacher 11.07.11 Trained             Confirmed
15 Mrs.Ravita PRT 03.04.08 Trained             Confirmed
16 Mrs.Sarita Jindal PRT 15.04.02 Trained             Confirmed
17 Miss.Manu Rani TGT 01.08.08 Trained             Confirmed
18 Mrs.Kavita Narang PRT 02.05.08 Trained             Confirmed
19 Mrs.Poonam Rani PRT 10.09.01 Trained             Confirmed
20 Mr.Robin Dhir PGT 16.07.07 Trained             Confirmed
21 Mr.Sikander Singh Library Asst. 01.11.08 Trained             Confirmed
22 Mr.Paveer Sharma Assistant 01.06.01 Trained             Confirmed
23 Mr. Dhiraj Gandhi Art&Craft Teacher 11.08.08 Trained             Confirmed
24 Mr.Arun Gutam PRT Art&Craft 07.08.09 Trained             Confirmed
25 Mrs.Manju TGT 01.04.99 Trained             Confirmed
26 Mr.Sonik Kumar PRT,Music Teacher 16.07.07 Trained             Confirmed
27 Mrs. Sanjeev Lata PRT   17.11.08   Trained             Confirmed
28 Mr. Ashu Garg PRT 02.04.12 Trained             Confirmed
29 Mr. Pawan Kumar LDC 17.05.12 Trained             Confirmed
30 Mrs. Daljeet Kaur PRT             13.07.09            Trained            Confirmed
31 Mr. Ajay Kumar Sah PRT

 10.09.09

Trained             Confirmed
32 Mrs. Simarjeet Kaur PRT  01.04.10 Trained               Probation
33 Miss Monika Duggal PRT  01.04.11 Trained              Probation
34 Miss Harmeet Kaur Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
35 Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur PRT 14.07.11 Trained             Probation
36 Mrs. Amanpreet Kaur PRT 08.08.11 Trained               Confirmed
37 Mrs. Priti Batra Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
38 Mrs. Neeru Middha Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
39 Mrs. Jyoti Rani Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
40 Mrs.Baljeet Kaur Teacher              3.4.2018             Trained            Contract
41 Mr.Gurmeet Singh Teacher              3.4.2018             Trained             Contract
42 Mrs. Anju Kataria Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained             Contract
43 Mrs. Suman Lata PRT 2.4.2013 Trained            Probation
44 Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
45 Mrs. Seema Rani Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained            Contract
46 Mr. Gourav Kumar Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained           Contract
47 Mrs. Priya Bansal Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained           Contract
48 Mrs.Usha Rani Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained           Contract
49 Mrs. Anju Bala Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained           Contract
50 Mrs. Suman Yadav Teacher               3.4.2018             Trained          Contract
51 Mr.Nitin Kataria Teacher               3.4.2018             Trained          Contract
52 Mr.Gagandeep Singh Teacher           3.4.2018        Trained         Contract
53 Mr.Paramveer Singh Teacher               3.4.2018              Trained         Contract
54 Mr.Harpreet Singh Teacher 3.4.2018        Trained        Contract
55 Mr.Jagdeep Singh Teacher 16.4.2018 Trained        Contract
56 Mrs.Pushpinder Kaur Receptionist 21.4.2016 Trained        Contract
57 Mr. Randhir Com Lab Attendent 3.4.2014 Trained           Probation
58 Mrs.Priti Wadhwa Lab Attendent 3.4.2018 Trained        Contract
59 Miss.Neha Library Attendant 21.4.2018 Trained        Contract
60 Miss Komal Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contract
61 Mrs. Amandeep Sharma Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contract
62 Mr.Bhupinder Singh Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained      Contact
63 Mr.Sukhdeep Singh Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contract
64 Mrs.Alka Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contarct
65  Mrs.Rajni Bala Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contract
66 Miss Manpreet Kaur Teacher 3.4.2018 Trained       Contract
67 Mrs.Jasvinder Verma Teacher 3.4.2018 Trianed       Contract
68 Mrs.Reetu Bala Teacher 21.4.2018 Trianed        Contract